India
venkat@smartinfo.in

List of Karnataka Chief Ministers PDF

Everything Smart

This article provides about list of karnataka chief ministers pdf. We are gave list of karnataka chief ministers and also PDF download feature

Main Contents:

List of karnataka chief ministers

S.NoNameTermParty
1K. Chengalaraya Reddy25 October 1947 – 30 March 1952
(4 years, 157 days)
Congress
2.K. Hanumanthaiah30 March 1952 – 19 August 1956
(4 years, 142 days)
Congress
3Kadidal Manjappa19 August 1956 – 31 October 1956
(73 days)
Congress
4S. Nijalingappa1 November 1956 – 16 May 1958
(1 year, 197 days)
Congress
5B. D. Jatti16 May 1958 – 9 March 1962
(3 years, 297 days)
Congress
6S. R. Kanthi14 March 1962 – 20 June 1962
(98 days)
Congress
7S. Nijalingappa21 June 1962 – 28 May 1968
(5 years, 342 days)
Congress
8Veerendra Patil29 May 1968 – 18 March 1971
(2 years, 293 days)
Congress
9Vacant[e]
(President’s rule)
19 March 1971 – 20 March 1972
(1 year, 1 day)
N/A
10D. Devaraj Urs20 March 1972 – 31 December 1977
(5 years, 286 days)
Congress
11Vacant[e]
(President’s rule)
31 December 1977 – 28 February 1978
(59 days)
N/A
12D. Devaraj Urs28 February 1978 – 7 January 1980
(1 year, 313 days)
Congress
13R. Gundu Rao12 January 1980 – 6 January 1983
(2 years, 359 days)
Congress
14Ramakrishna Hegde10 January 1983 – 29 December 1984[h]
(1 year, 354 days)
Janata Party
15 Ramakrishna Hegde 8 March 1985 – 13 February 1986[i]
(342 days)
Janata Party
16 Ramakrishna Hegde 16 February 1986 – 10 August 1988
(2 years, 176 days
Janata Party
17S. R. Bommai13 August 1988 – 21 April 1989
(281 days)
Janata Party
18Vacant[e]
(President’s rule)
21 April 1989 – 30 November 1989
(193 days)
N/A
19Veerendra Patil30 November 1989 – 10 October 1990
(314 days)
Congress
20Vacant[e]
(President’s rule)
10 October 1990 – 17 October 1990
(7 days)
N/A
21S. Bangarappa17 October 1990 – 19 November 1992
(2 years, 33 days)
Congress
22M. Veerappa Moily19 November 1992 – 11 December 1994 (2 years, 22 days)Congress
23H. D. Deve Gowda11 December 1994 – 31 May 1996
(1 year, 172 days)
Janata Dal
24J. H. Patel31 May 1996 – 7 October 1999
(3 years, 129 days)
Janata Dal
25S. M. Krishna11 October 1999 – 28 May 2004
(4 years, 230 days)
Congress
26Dharam Singh28 May 2004 – 2 February 2006
(1 year, 250 days)
Congress
27H. D. Kumaraswamy3 February 2006 – 8 October 2007
(1 year, 253 days)
Janata Dal
28Vacant[e]
(President’s rule)
8 October 2007 – 12 November 2007
(35 days)
N/A
29B. S. Yediyurappa12 November 2007 – 19 November 2007
(7 days)
Bharatiya Janata Party
30Vacant[e]
(President’s rule)
20 November 2007 – 29 May 2008
(191 days)
N/A
31B. S. Yediyurappa30 May 2008 – 4 August 2011
(3 years, 66 days)
Bharatiya Janata Party
32D. V. Sadananda Gowda5 August 2011 – 11 July 2012
(341 days)
Bharatiya Janata Party
33Jagadish Shettar12 July 2012 – 12 May 2013
(304 days)
Bharatiya Janata Party
34Siddaramaiah13 May 2013 – 15 May 2018
(5 years, 2 days)
ndian National Congress
35H. D. Kumaraswamy17 May 2018 – 23 May 2018
(6 days)
Bharatiya Janata Party
36B. S. Yediyurappa26 July 2019 – presentBharatiya Janata Party

List of Karnataka Chief Ministers PDF Download

For PDF download go through the following link list of karnataka cheif ministers pdf download

list-of-karnataka-chief-ministers-pdf

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *